,

23 - 1 2001



FAI

 
11
5
6
6
11
10
5
5
3

Air Rally Flying - individual :
1. Darocha / Chrzaszcz (POL)
2. Wieczorek / Wieczorek (POL)
3. Tremblet / Bertainer (FRA)

Air Rally Flying - team :
1. Poland
2. France
3. Czech Republic

Gliding - World Class :
1. Olivier DARROZE (FRA)
2. Sebastian DUBREUIL (FRA)
3. Sebastian KAWA (POL)

Gliding - 18m Class:
1. Steven JONES (GBR)
2. Leonardo BRIGLIADORI (ITA)
3. Werner DANZ (SUI)

Parachuting - Style & Accuracy Overall - Team - Men:
1. Russia
2. France
3. Germany

Parachuting - Style & Accuracy Overall - individual - Men:
1. Valois (FRA)
2. Federov (RUS)
3. Vertiprakhov (RUS)

Parachuting - Accuracy - Team - Men:
1. Slovenia
2. Italy
3. Russia

Parachuting - Style - individual - Men:
1. Pfluger (GER)
2. Baal (FRA)
3. Bernachot (FRA)

Parachuting - Accuracy - individual - Men:
1. Vertiprakhov (RUS)
2. Ban (SLO)
2. Valois (FRA)

Parachuting - Style & Accuracy Overall - Team - Women:
1. Russia
2. China
3. France

Parachuting - Style & Accuracy Overall - individual - Women:
1. Kraav (RUS)
1. Avbelj (SLO)
3. Klenina (RUS)

Parachuting - Accuracy - Team - Women:

1. China
2. Belarus
3. Russia

Parachuting - Style - individual - Women:
1. Klenina (RUS)
2. Kraav (RUS)
3. Yarmalchuk (BLR)

Parachuting - Accuracy - individual - Women:
1. Papezikova (CZE)
2. Vaughan (CAN)
2. Avbelj (SLO)

Parachuting - Formation Skydiving, 4-Way, Men
1. USA
2. France
3. Norway

Parachuting - Formation Skydiving, 4-Way, Women
1. USA
2. Norway
3. Sweden

Parachuting - Formation Skydiving, 8-Way, Men
1. Russia
2. USA
3. France

Parachuting - Canopy Formation - 4-Way Rotation
1. Russia
2. France
3. USA

Parachuting - Canopy Formation - 4-Way Sequential
1. USA
2. France
3. Canada

Parachuting - Canopy Formation - 8-Way Speed
1. France
2. USA
3. Russia

Parachuting - Freestyle - Men
1. Denmark
2. USA
3. France

Parachuting - Freestyle - Women

1. Italy
2. France
3. Japan

Parachuting - Skysurfing - Men
1. France
2. Russia
3. Germany

Parachuting - Skysurfing - Women

1. USA
2. Germany
3. Japan

Parachuting - Freeflying - Men
1. USA Team 1
2. USA Team 2
3. France

Hot air Balloons
1. FUJITA, Masahiko (JPN)
2. LLADO, Josep Maria (ESP)
3. ENDO, Mamoru (JPN)

Gas Balloons:
1. Weisgerber - Gerhardt (GER)
2. Jurg - Van Houten (NED)
3. Hale - Herschend (USA)

Precision Flying - individual :
1. Waclaw Wieczorek (POL)
2. Robert Verbancic (SLO)
3. Adrian Pilling (RSA)

Precision Flying - Team :
1. Czech Republic
2. Poland
3. South Africa


Powered Aerobatics - Men:

1. Mamistov, Mikhail (RUS)
2. Armstrong, Robert (USA)
3. Dussa, Eddy (FRA)

Powered Aerobatics - Women:
1. Kapanina, Svetlana (RUS)
2. Fedorenko, Svetlana (RUS)
3. Breton, Sylvie (FRA)

Powered Aerobatics - Team - Men:
1. Russia
2. France
3. USA

Glider Aerobatics - individual:
1. Alexandr PANFIEROV (RUS)
2. Jerzy MAKULA (POL)
3. Adam MICHALOWSKI (POL)

Glider Aerobatics - Team:
1. Poland
2. Russia
3. Hungary

Hang Gliding Class 1 - Men :
1. Manfred Ruhmer (AUT)
2. Gerolf Heinrichs (AUT)
3. Robert Reisinger (AUT)

Hang Gliding Class 1 - Team :
1. Austria
2. Brazil
3. France

Hang Gliding Class 2 - individual :
1. Alessandro Ploner (ITA)
2. Cristian Ciech (ITA)
3. Manfred Trimmel (AUT)

Hang Gliding Class 2 - Team :
1. Italy
2. Austria
3. Switzerland

Paragliding - Men:
1. Luca Donini (ITA)
2. Christian Tamegger (AUT)
3. Oliver Rossel (GER)

Paragliding - Women:
1. Louise Crandal (DNK)
2. Nicole Nussbaum (SUI)
3. Miyuki Tanaka (JPN)

Paragliding - Team:
1. Switzerland
2. Germany
3. Italy

Powered Paragliders - individual:
1. Ramon Morillas (ESP)
2. Cesar Maldonado (ESP)
3. Nino Muelas (ESP)

Powered Paragliders - Team:
1. Spain
2. Czech Republic
3. Russia

Microlight - overall Team:
1. United Kingdom
2. France
3. Spain

Microlight - AL1 - Individual:
1. Antonio Marchesi (ESP)
2. Francisco Diaz Garrido (ESP)
3. Denis Chevillet (FRA)

Microlight - AL2 - Individual:
1. Zen / Knowles (FRA)
2. Bezdek / Vlas (CZE)
3. Yakovlev / PUGACH (UKR)

Microlight - WL1 - Individual:
1. Endre Thuroczy (HUN)
2. Alojzy Dernbach (POL)
3. Manuel Rey Cordeiro (ESP)

Microlight - WL2 - Individual:
1. Elari / Amalric (FRA)
2. Baker / Holmes (GBR)
3. Gajser / Gajser (SLO)